RS/FL
DS/FL/
A.net/FL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Dade Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Miami, Florida
you RUN the place
6601 Nw 167th St, Miami, Florida, 33015, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - King of the Hill XC Opener (2)
2015 - Lely Cross Country Invitational (1)
2015 - Pine Crest Cross Country Invitational (2)
2015 - Spanish River XC Invitational (2)
2014 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (1)
2014 - Spanish River XC Invitational (2)
2013 - Lely Cross Country Invitational (1)
2012 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (10)
2012 - flrunners.com Cross Country Invitational (2)
2012 - University of Miami Greentree XC Invitational (2)
2011 - Florida FHSAA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2011 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (16)
2010 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships (2)
Folders
2010 - (2 videos)
2011 - (18 videos)
2012 - (14 videos)
2013 - (1 videos)
2014 - (3 videos)
2015 - (7 videos)
Misc Videos
14
All
14
Girls Small School Race Footage - flrunners.com Invitational 2012
Sep 29th 2012, 9:44am
Boys Small School Race Race Footage - flrunners.com Invitational 2012
Sep 29th 2012, 9:43am
Girls 5K Race Footage - Miami Greentree Invitational 2012
Sep 9th 2012, 2:07pm
Boys 5K Race Footage - Miami Greentree Invitational 2012
Sep 9th 2012, 1:41pm
1A Boys 200 Final - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 2012
May 10th 2012, 4:36pm
1A Girls 4x400 Final Section 2 - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 2012
May 10th 2012, 4:36pm
«
1
»
Featured
0
Search
Boys 5K Race Footage - Miami Greentree Invitational 2012
Published by
DyeStatFL.com
Sep 9th 2012, 1:41pm
Comments
University of Miami Greentree XC Invitational
- Sep 8, 2012
Kendall Indian Hammocks, Miami, FL, US
Mens 5k HS Varsity XC
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1K
1
112
Convey, Kurt
10
Coral Reef Senio
16:01.62
3:1
1
.4
2
27
Lopez, Avery
12
Belen Jesuit Pre
16:03.69
3:1
2
.8
3
42
Tomas, Fabian
11
Belen Jesuit Pre
16:22.48
3:1
3
.5
4
82
Fernandez, Daniel
12
Christopher Colu
16:27.86
3:1
4
.6
5
1225
Diaz, Nick
10
Miami Sunset
16:42.75
3:2
5
.6
6
29
Magoulas, Michael
11
Belen Jesuit Pre
16:46.20
3:2
6
.3
7
21
Fernandez, Andres
11
Belen Jesuit Pre
17:04.93
3:2
7
.0
8
1221
Castro, Kenny
11
Miami Sunset
17:05.37
3:2
8
.1
9
89
Hernandez, Petey
10
Christopher Colu
17:06.32
3:2
9
.3
10
38
Rodriguez, Ryan
10
Belen Jesuit Pre
17:15.64
3:2
10
.2
11
90
Linares, Daniel
12
Christopher Colu
17:18.35
3:2
11
.7
12
85
Garcia, Marcos
11
Christopher Colu
17:25.01
3:2
12
.0
13
337
Bergengruen, Jan
12
Ransom-Everglade
17:26.91
3:2
13
.4
14
402
Butler, Matthew
11
St Thomas Aquina
17:27.73
3:2
14
.6
15
426
Statham, Bryce
10
St Thomas Aquina
17:28.42
3:2
15
.7
16
341
Correa, Gabriel
9
Ransom-Everglade
17:35.35
3:3
16
.1
17
116
Lopez, Carlos
12
Coral Reef Senio
17:36.52
3:3
17
.3
18
1226
Gunter, Malik
10
Miami Sunset
17:45.12
3:3
18
.1
19
300
Klumpp, Jonathan
11
North Broward Pr
17:46.46
3:3
19
.3
20
1227
Greenup, Ronny
11
Miami Sunset
17:48.79
3:3
20
.8
21
414
Maus, Joesph
10
St Thomas Aquina
17:51.09
3:3
21
.3
22
88
Gonzalez, Connor
10
Christopher Colu
17:52.32
3:3
22
.5
23
267
Pozo, Leonel
11
Miami Coral Park
17:55.70
3:3
23
.2
24
110
Abdo, Jeremy
12
Coral Reef Senio
17:57.90
3:3
24
.6
25
31
Mejer, Alvaro
11
Belen Jesuit Pre
17:59.46
3:3
25
.9
26
416
McCulloch, Ian
9
St Thomas Aquina
18:06.41
3:3
26
.3
27
427
Velasquez, Manuel
11
St Thomas Aquina
18:06.83
3:3
27
.4
28
274
Grooten, Peter Paul
11
Monsignor Edward
18:13.60
3:3
28
.8
29
96
Severdija, Ryan
10
Christopher Colu
18:16.25
3:3
29
.3
30
403
Cruz, Antony
11
St Thomas Aquina
18:18.16
3:3
30
.7
31
410
Haugen, Alexander
11
St Thomas Aquina
18:21.13
3:4
31
.3
32
1223
Gomez, Alan
12
Miami Sunset
18:21.65
3:4
32
.4
33
1222
Ortiz, Andy
12
Miami Sunset
18:23.08
3:4
33
.7
34
16
Arzola, Marcel
12
Belen Jesuit Pre
18:24.06
3:4
34
.9
35
113
Galvis, Mateo
11
Coral Reef Senio
18:49.70
3:4
35
.0
36
347
Friedman, Adam
11
Ransom-Everglade
18:54.62
3:4
36
.0
37
1224
Garcia, Roman
11
Miami Sunset
18:56.24
3:4
37
.3
38
74
Areces, Danny
9
Christopher Colu
19:01.51
3:4
38
.3
39
214
Hernande, Alejandro
12
Gulliver Prep
19:08.67
3:4
39
.8
40
55
Sahagian, James
11
Cardinal Gibbons
19:10.13
3:5
40
.1
41
372
Gomez, Richard
11
South Dade
19:11.37
3:5
41
.3
42
348
Glauberman, Evan
10
Ransom-Everglade
19:12.05
3:5
42
.5
43
222
Ramos, Austin
10
Gulliver Prep
19:17.05
3:5
43
.5
44
115
Langesfeld, Ivan
10
Coral Reef Senio
19:20.06
3:5
44
.1
45
263
Marenco, Christian
11
Miami Coral Park
19:23.19
3:5
45
.7
46
45
Clark, Ross
12
Cardinal Gibbons
19:32.90
3:5
46
.6
47
226
Silva, Carlos
11
Gulliver Prep
19:33.83
3:5
47
.8
48
371
Ferguson, Antonio
10
South Dade
19:36.06
3:5
48
.3
49
307
Tushman, Hunter
8
North Broward Pr
19:37.94
3:5
49
.6
50
357
Mihm, Jackson
9
Ransom-Everglade
19:38.16
3:5
50
.7
51
117
Rosemond, Makenzo
11
Coral Reef Senio
19:41.73
3:5
51
.4
52
114
Gomez, Andres
11
Coral Reef Senio
19:46.12
3:5
52
.3
53
277
wolfe, Dimitri
11
Monsignor Edward
19:48.86
3:5
53
.8
54
182
Rivadeneira, Alvaro
11
G Holmes Braddoc
19:49.46
3:5
54
.9
55
136
Williams, Iverson
10
Dade Christian
19:57.66
3:5
55
.6
56
373
Jeudi, Wells
12
South Dade
19:59.81
4:0
56
.0
57
270
Velasco, Jorge
12
Miami Coral Park
20:04.33
4:0
57
.9
58
495
Martayan, Emil
11
Miami Country Da
20:05.22
4:0
58
.1
59
49
Hampel, Michael
12
Cardinal Gibbons
20:07.55
4:0
59
.6
60
275
Ventura, Chris
10
Monsignor Edward
20:08.16
4:0
60
.7
61
336
Balkan, Liam
9
Ransom-Everglade
20:08.55
4:0
61
.8
62
216
Lowe, Billy
11
Gulliver Prep
20:11.50
4:0
62
.3
63
220
Pino, Juan
11
Gulliver Prep
20:12.56
4:0
63
.6
64
490
Schultz, Julian
10
Miami Country Da
20:13.45
4:0
64
.7
65
137
Williams, Ivram
11
Dade Christian
20:16.85
4:0
65
.4
66
48
Hackett, John
12
Cardinal Gibbons
20:19.28
4:0
66
.9
67
259
Budyszewick, Carlos
12
Miami Coral Park
20:23.97
4:0
67
.8
68
12
Smith, Michael
11
Archbishop Curle
20:27.83
4:0
68
.6
69
343
Daiksel, Rowan
10
Ransom-Everglade
20:29.10
4:0
69
.9
70
46
Fiedler, Cole
10
Cardinal Gibbons
20:29.74
4:0
70
.0
71
276
Ventura, Ryan
12
Monsignor Edward
20:41.18
4:0
71
.3
72
487
Strouse, Jacob
9
Miami Country Da
20:44.04
4:0
72
.8
73
257
Barzallo, David
12
Miami Coral Park
20:44.81
4:0
73
.0
74
47
Glazer, David
10
Cardinal Gibbons
20:46.07
4:0
74
.3
75
56
Tutan, Jake
10
Cardinal Gibbons
20:51.49
4:1
75
.3
76
483
Cohen, Alexander
8
Miami Country Da
20:53.63
4:1
76
.8
77
496
Pornpriny, Theodore
11
Miami Country Da
20:59.72
4:1
77
.0
78
219
Navarro, Tirso
10
Gulliver Prep
21:02.22
4:1
78
.5
79
10
Diaz, Daniel
11
Archbishop Curle
21:06.85
4:1
79
.4
80
258
Bello, Robert
12
Miami Coral Park
21:11.77
4:1
80
.4
81
375
Melvin, James
10
South Dade
21:15.86
4:1
81
.2
82
369
Cross, Anthony
12
South Dade
21:23.80
4:1
82
.8
83
133
Perry, Churchill
9
Dade Christian
21:24.03
4:1
83
.8
84
994
Agular, Erioc
12
St Brendan
21:27.05
4:1
.5
85
207
Santos, Joachim Dos
10
Gulliver Prep
21:29.05
4:1
84
.9
86
498
Weiss, Carter
11
Miami Country Da
21:34.03
4:1
85
.8
87
13
Smith, Sean
10
Archbishop Curle
21:34.67
4:1
86
.0
88
1239
Crespo, Carlos
Monsignor Edward
21:37.33
4:1
87
.5
89
302
Murray, Michael
10
North Broward Pr
21:53.50
4:2
88
.7
90
306
Shooster, Max
11
North Broward Pr
21:57.45
4:2
89
.5
91
127
Bryan, Mark Anthony
7
Dade Christian
21:58.10
4:2
90
.7
92
8
Antido, Nikko
11
Archbishop Curle
22:00.45
4:2
91
.1
93
244
Obregon, Gabriel
12
Miami Beach Seni
22:07.35
4:2
.5
94
271
Waters, Jeremiah
12
Miami Coral Park
22:12.73
4:2
92
.6
95
995
Pawlikow, Victor de
9
St Brendan
22:14.31
4:2
.9
96
494
Kanter, Matthew
11
Miami Country Da
22:15.40
4:2
93
.1
97
165
Diaz, Gabriel
11
Florida Christia
22:25.96
4:2
94
.2
98
11
Salow, Nicholas
12
Archbishop Curle
22:33.19
4:3
95
.7
99
377
Tubbs, Ronald
10
South Dade
22:34.29
4:3
96
.9
100
134
Rosario, Jose
10
Dade Christian
22:34.61
4:3
97
.0
101
126
Abreu, Carlos
8
Dade Christian
22:40.75
4:3
98
.2
102
164
II, John Cabauy
10
Florida Christia
22:49.23
4:3
99
.9
103
303
Peter, Cameron
7
North Broward Pr
22:58.65
4:3
100
.8
104
238
Alfonso, Driani
10
Miami Beach Seni
23:03.21
4:3
.7
105
299
Horowitz, Noah
10
North Broward Pr
23:07.06
4:3
101
.5
106
273
Fowler, Chad
11
Monsignor Edward
23:07.98
4:3
102
.6
107
272
Cantey, Avery
10
Monsignor Edward
23:12.21
4:3
103
.5
108
131
Garcia, Michael
9
Dade Christian
23:13.66
4:3
104
.8
109
125
cabauy, joey
11
Dade Christian
23:25.50
4:4
.1
110
135
Santa, Sebastian
10
Dade Christian
23:26.05
4:4
.3
111
301
McMillan, Jeremy
10
North Broward Pr
23:33.95
4:4
105
.8
112
14
Yeash, Antonio
12
Archbishop Curle
23:34.92
4:4
106
.0
113
181
Perez, Orlando
10
G Holmes Braddoc
23:49.28
4:4
107
.9
114
239
Ben, Cynamon
10
Miami Beach Seni
23:59.59
4:4
.0
115
243
Marquez, Miguel
10
Miami Beach Seni
24:09.93
4:5
.0
116
170
Salazar, Joshua
11
Florida Christia
24:18.93
4:5
108
.8
117
129
Garcia, Mathew
9
Dade Christian
24:31.85
4:5
.4
118
169
Riscanevo, Fernando
12
Florida Christia
24:53.62
4:5
109
.8
119
178
Fernandez, Miguel
12
G Holmes Braddoc
25:08.29
5:0
110
.7
120
184
Venegas, Ivan
12
G Holmes Braddoc
25:10.51
5:0
111
.1
121
130
Garcia, Maximus
6
Dade Christian
25:13.16
5:0
.7
122
179
Gonzalez, Ryan
9
G Holmes Braddoc
25:16.65
5:0
112
.4
123
183
Valsangiaco, Carlos
12
G Holmes Braddoc
25:39.24
5:0
113
.9
124
167
Millian, William
11
Florida Christia
26:00.93
5:1
114
.2
125
128
Rosa, Adrian De La
6
Dade Christian
26:10.39
5:1
.1
126
180
Martin, Bryan
9
G Holmes Braddoc
28:51.19
5:4
115
.3
127
168
Pablo, Andy De
8
Florida Christia
28:58.07
5:4
116
.7
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Avery Lopez Belen Jesuit 16:03 5K - Miami Greentree Invitational
Boys 5K Race Footage - Miami Greentree Invitational 2012
Boys Team Awards - Miami Greentree Invitational 2012
Boys Varsity Awards - Miami Greentree Invitational 2012
Christina Kalis 1st 19:25 post race - Miami Greentree Invitationa
Diaz and Castro Miami Sunset post-race - Miami Greentree Invitati
Girls 5K Race Footage - Miami Greentree Invitational 2012
Girls JV Race Footage - Miami Greetree Invitational 2012
Girls Varsity Awards - Miami Greentree Invitational 2012
Girls Varsity Team Awards - Miami Greentree Invitational 2012
Jaime Lopez post race Belen Jesuit - Miami Greentree Invitational
Kurt Convey Coral Reef post race 16:01 - Miami Greentree Invitati
Mens 5K - Miami Greentree Invitational 2012
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#distancepreps
#kurt-convey
#avery-lopez
More videos
Girls 5K Race Footage - Miami Greentree Invitational 2012
1A Boys 200 Final - Florida FHSAA Outdoor Championships 2012
149 shares:
University of Miami Greentree XC Invitational
,
Archbishop Curley Notre Dame High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Miami, Florida
,
Belen Jesuit Prep School Track & Field and Cross Country - Miami, Florida
,
Broward Children's Center North Track & Field and Cross Country - Pompano Beach, Florida
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Dade Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Miami, Florida
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
7
30
2014
3
4
2013
1
9
2012
14
8
2011
18
2
2010
2
2
2009
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#distancepreps
#kurt-convey
#avery-lopez
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!